2019 Catholic High School League football standings

Updated Sunday, October 13, 2019

 

Central Division  l   AA Division   l   Intersectional 1 Division  l  Intersectional 2 Division

 

Central Division

Week Eight Schedule

 

Friday, October 18

Detroit Catholic Central (4-3) at River Rouge (6-1)

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (5-2) at Lapeer (6-1)

Saturday, October 19

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory (6-1) at Dearborn Divine Child (4-3)

Warren De La Salle Collegiate (4-3) at University of Detroit Jesuit (5-2)

 

Week Seven Scoreboard

 

Friday, October 11

Detroit Catholic Central 20, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 14

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 22, Davison 0

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12, Guerin (Ind.) Catholic 0

* Catholic Central has win over St. Mary's

** Brother Rice has win over De La Salle

 

AA Division

 

Week Eight Schedule

 

Friday, October 18

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard (4-3) at Bloomfield HIlls Cranbrook Kingswood (4-3)

Saturday, October 19

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory (6-1) at Dearborn Divine Child (4-3)

Warren De La Salle Collegiate (4-3) at University of Detroit Jesuit (5-2)

 

Week Seven Scoreboard

 

Friday, October 11

University of Detroit Jesuit 26, Detroit Loyola 8

Dearborn Divine Child 35, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 12

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 25, Macomb Lutheran North 15

 

 

Intersectional 1 Division

 

Week Eight Schedule

 

Friday, October 18

Manistee (3-4) at Macomb Lutheran North (3-4)

Riverview Gabriel Richard (6-1) at Allen Park Cabrini (3-4)

Saturday, October 19

Burton Bentley (2-5) at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (3-4)

Week Seven Scoreboard

 

Friday, October 11

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 25, Macomb Lutheran North 15

Riverview Gabriel Richard 48, Detroit University Preparatory 12

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 21, Allen Park Cabrini 7

 

 

 

Intersectional 2 Division

 

Week Eight Schedule

 

Friday, October 18

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (6-1) at Clarkston Everest Collegiate (6-0)

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (3-4) at Madison Heights Bishop Foley (4-3)

Saturday, October 19

Burton Bentley (2-5) at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (3-4)

Week Seven Scoreboard

 

Friday, October 11

Britton Deerfield 30, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 14

Saturday, October 12

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 35, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 12

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 48, Marine City Cadinal Mooney 14

 

 

 

(P) Earned MHSAA playoff berth