Catholic High School League
girls basketball standings
Updated Friday, February 15, 2019
Central Division l A Division North l A Division South l Intersectional Division
Central Division
2017-18 CHSL A-B Division champion: Bloomfield Hills Marian
Scoreboard/schedule
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Marian 52, Warren Cousino 49
Macomb Lutheran North 74, Yale 37
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 48, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 46
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Farmington Hills Mercy 69, Troy Athens 39
Grosse Pointe North 42, Warren Regina 14
Thursday, December 6, 2018
Chelsea 54, Dearborn Divine Child 46
Friday, December 7, 2018
Grosse Pointe South 65, Macomb Lutheran North 61
Warren Cousino 51, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 36
Saturday, December 8, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Marian 60, Grosse Pointe North 47
Macomb Dakota 61, Farmington Hills Mercy 36
Dearborn Divine Child 44, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 41
Utica Eisenhower 37, Warren Regina 26
Monday, December 10, 2018
Macomb Lutheran North 36, Richmond 24
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Marian 58, Waterford Kettering 31
Farmington Hills Mercy 42, Canton 29
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 37, Harper Woods 16
Dearborn Divine Child 51, Salem 35
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Macomb Lutheran North 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 21
Friday, December 14, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Marian 61, Rochester 26
Farmington Hills Mercy 38, Salem 25
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Warren Regina 62, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 32
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 46, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 34
Grosse Pointe North 46, Dearborn Divine Child 26
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40, Macomb Lutheran North 31
Friday, December 21, 2018
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 53. Dearborn Divine Child 46
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Ann Arbor Pioneer 55, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 37
Friday, December 28, 2018
Dearborn Divine Child 51, Dearborn 41
Friday, January 4, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 53, Macomb Dakota 44
Farmington Hills Mercy 40, Goodrich 39
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 44, Macomb Lutheran North 34*
Dearborn Divine Child 38, Warren Regina 32 (OT)*
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 52, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 37*
Farmington Hills Mercy 42, Dearborn Divine Child 31*
Warren Regina 39, Macomb Lutheran North 31*
Friday, January 11, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 62, Macomb Lutheran North 17*
Farmington Hills Mercy 33, Warren Regina 22*
Dearborn Divine Child 40, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 39*
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 54, Warren Regina 27*
Farmington Hills Mercy 49, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 42*
Friday, January 18, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 60, Farmington Hills Mercy 41*
Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 51, Macomb Lutheran North 38
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 55, Dearborn Divine Child 30*
Farmington Hills Mercy 51, Macomb Lutheran North 38*
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 43, Warren Regina 27*
Friday, January 25, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 48, Farmington Hills Mercy 35*
Macomb Lutheran North 45, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 38*
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Dearborn Divine Child 48, Warren Regina 20*
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Farmington Hills Mercy 49, Dearborn Divine Child 47*
Warren Regina 42, Macomb Lutheran North 36*
Friday, February 1, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 65, Macomb Lutheran North 40*
Warren Regina 43, Farmington Hills Mercy 40*
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 34, Dearborn Divine Child 33*
Monday, February 4, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 66, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 24*
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 55, Warren Regina 21*
Farmington Hills Mercy 45, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 33*
Dearborn Divine Child 45, Macomb Lutheran North 20*
Friday, February 8, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Marian 48, Dearborn Divine Child 45*
Farmington Hills Mercy 48, Macomb Lutheran North 31*
Saturday, February 9, 2019
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 46, Warren Regina 38*
Monday, February 11, 2019
Dearborn Divine Child 55, Macomb Lutheran North 37*
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 47, Warren Regina 42
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Farmington Hills Mercy 62, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 51
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Detroit Edison Public School Academy 57, Bloomfield Hills Marian 51
Saturday, February 16, 2019
CHSL quarterfinals
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
CHSL semifinals
Saturday, February 23, 2019
CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Warren-Mott at Macomb Lutheran North
Thursday, February 28, 2019
Macomb Lutheran North at Armada
Scoreboard/schedule
Monday, December 3, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 51, Madison Heights Lamphere 26
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 43, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40
Flint Hamady 49, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 36
Thursday, December 6, 2018
Clawson 36, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30
Romeo 45, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 31
Friday, December 7, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 38, Warren Fitzgerald 34
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 56, Sterling Heights 39
Saturday, December 8, 2019
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47, Richmond 40
Monday, December 10, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 44, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 32*
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 41, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 20
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 33, Southfield Christian 14
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 59, Madison Heights Madison 25
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 67, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 26
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Marine City 64, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 28
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 33
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 55, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 53 (OT)
Macomb Lutheran North 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 21
Friday, December 14, 2018
Auburn Hills Avondale 59, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14
Berkley 28, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20
Monday, December 17, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 44, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40
Bloomfield Hills 55, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 32
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 61, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 56
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 46, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 71, Detroit Public Safety Academy 26
Friday, December 28, 2018
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 53, Algonac 46
Friday, January 4, 2019
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 46, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 28*
Monday, January 7, 2019
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42*
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 46, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 35*
Thursday, January 10, 2019
Berkley 49, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 34
Friday, January 11, 2019
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 45, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 36*
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 41, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30*
Monday, January 14, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 44, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 39*
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 46, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 39*
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42*
Monday, January 21, 2019
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 56, Mt. Clemens 12
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes def. Clarkston Everest Collegiate*
Friday, January 25, 2019
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 50, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 41*
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 47, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 25*
Monday, January 28, 2019
Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Ann Arbor Greenhills (postponed)
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Marine City Cardinal Mooney (postponed)*
Thursday, January 31, 2019
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 55, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 35*
Friday, February 1, 2019
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes def. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood*
Monday, February 4, 2019
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 50, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 35*
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 45, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 36*
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 61, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 34*
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Adrian Lenawee Christian 73, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 47
Friday, February 8, 2019
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 30, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 28*
Center Line 53, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 42
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 53, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 40*
Monday, February 11, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 58, Detroit Cristo Rey 12
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 57, Warren Lincoln 50
Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 68, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 27
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 58, Melvindale 17
Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Saturday, February 16, 2019
CHSL quarterfinals
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
CHSL semifinals
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Novi Christian Academy at Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Burton Genesee Christian at Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Saturday, February 23, 2019
CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood at Clawson
Warren Michigan Collegiate at Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
Scoreboard/schedule
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
Riverview Gabriel Richard 50, Detroit Cristo Rey 10
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 37, Ann Arbor Greenhills 22
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Berkley 35, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 33
Thursday, December 6, 2018
Utica Ford II 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 42
Friday, December 7, 2018
Allen Park Cabrini 31, St. Clair Shores South Lake 25
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 48, Fraser 45 (OT)
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 46, Ann Arbor Greenhills 28
Saturday, December 8, 2018
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40, Marysville 24
Monday, December 10, 2018
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 41, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 20
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 52, Allen Park Cabrini 28
Riverview Gabriel Richard 52, Romulus Summit Academy North 37
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35, Ann Arbor Greenhills 20
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 55, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 53 (OT)
Grosse Ile 49, Riverview Gabriel Richard 37
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 40, Ann Arbor Greenhills 23
Friday, December 14, 2018
Allen Park Cabrini 50, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 16
Royal Oak 48, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Grosse Pointe South 72, Riverview Gabriel Richard 26
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 59, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 37
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 51, Novi Christian Academy 41
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40, Macomb Lutheran North 31
Friday, December 21, 2018
Riverview Gabriel Richard 49, Dearborn Advanced Technology 29
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Allen Park Cabrini 50, Hazel Park 29
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 47, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 36
Friday, December 28, 2018
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 41, Allen Park Cabrini 31
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 46, Bloomfield Hills 37
Thursday, January 3, 2018
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 49, Riverview Gabriel Richard 27*
Friday, January 4, 2019
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 49, Allen Park Cabrini 26
Monday, January 7, 2019
Riverview Gabriel Richard 46, Allen Park Cabrini 43*
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 45, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 35*
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 37, Ann Arbor Greenhills 24*
Friday, January 11, 2019
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 58, Allen Park Cabrini 41*
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 39, Riverview Gabriel Richard 28
Ann Arbor Greenhills 37, Melvindale 27
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 60, Allen Park Cabrini 36*
Riverview Gabriel Richard 42, Ann Arbor Greenhills 22*
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 51, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 32
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 44, Riverview Gabriel Richard 30
Thursday, January 24, 2019
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 46, Riverview Gabriel Richard 25*
Friday, January 25, 2019
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 45, Ann Arbor Greenhills 16*
Friday, February 1, 2019
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 33, Allen Park Cabrini 28*
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 52, Ann Arbor Greenhills 20*
Monday, February 4, 2019
Allen Park Cabrini 38, Ann Arbor Greenhills 27*
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 47, Allen Park Cabrini 21*
Riverview Gabriel Richard def. Ann Arbor Greenhills*
Friday, February 8, 2019
Allen Park Cabrini 48, Ann Arbor Greenhills 25*
Monday, February 11, 2019
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 44, Ann Arbor Greenhills 14*
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Riverview Gabriel Richard 42, Allen Park Cabrini 36 (OT)*
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Farmington Hills Mercy 62, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 51
Walled Lake Western 58, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 24
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Allen Park Cabrini 47, Romulus Summit Academy North 29
Saturday, February 16, 2019
CHSL quarterfinals
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
CHSL semifinals
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett vs. Wixom St. Catherine of Siena
Friday, February 22, 2019
Allen Park Cabrini at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
Lutheran Westland at Ann Arbor Greenhills
Saturday, February 23, 2019
CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Allen Park Cabrini at Grosse Ile
Ann Arbor Greenhills at Plymouth Christian
Thursday, February 28, 2019
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran at Allen Park Cabrini
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena
Canton Preparatory at Ann Arbor Greenhills
Scoreboard/schedule
Monday, December 3, 2018
Richmond 33, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 25
Livonia Clarenceville 26, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 23
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 41, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 19
Riverview Gabriel Richard 50, Detroit Cristo Rey 10
Thursday, December 6, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 38, Southfield Christian 23
Friday, December 7, 2018
New Haven 37, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 30
Madison Heights Lamphere 44, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 27
Warren Lincoln 48, Detroit Cristo Rey 18
Monday, December 10, 2018
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 21
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Chesterfield Austin Catholic 50, Kimball Landmark Academy 23
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35, Ann Arbor Greenhills 20
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Chesterfield Austin Catholic 55, Mt. Clemens 43
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 33
Detroit Cristo Rey 30, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 6
Friday, December 14, 2018
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 47, Birmingham Roeper 13
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Plymouth Christian 44, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 25
Detroit Cristo Rey 45, Taylor Preparatory 32
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 46, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35
Friday, January 4, 2019
Chesterfield Austin Catholic 54, Detroit Cristo Rey 31*
Friday, January 11, 2019
Chesterfield Austin Catholic 36, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 28*
Taylor Preparatory 37, Detroit Cristo Rey 34
Monday, January 14, 2019
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 61, Detroit Cristo Rey 27*
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Chesterfield Austin Catholic 35, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 24*
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Mt. Clemens 44, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 41
Friday, January 18, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 52, Detroit Cristo Rey 51*
Monday, January 21, 2019
Chesterfield Austin Catholic 49, New Haven Merritt Academy 12
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 48, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 23*
Friday, January 25, 2019
Chesterfield Austin Catholic 32, Detroit Cristo Rey 27*
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Detroit Cristo Rey 48, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 33*
Friday, February 1, 2019
Chesterfield Austin Catholic 31, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 25*
Dearborn Advanced Technology 55, Detroit Cristo Rey 17
Monday, February 4, 2019
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35, Detroit Cristo Rey 25*
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Chesterfield Austin Catholic 53, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 33*
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Marine City 51, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 25
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 37, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 34*
Detroit Cristo Rey 42, Birmingham Roeper 18
Monday, February 11, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 58, Ferndale University Preparatory 31
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 58, Detroit Cristo Rey 12
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart def. Southfield Akiva Hebrew Day School
Saturday, February 16, 2019
CHSL quarterfinals
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
CHSL semifinals
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Wixom St. Catherine of Siena
Friday, February 22, 2019
Kimball New Life Christian at Chesterfield Austin Catholic
Saturday, February 23, 2019
CHSL finals (At University of Detroit Mercy)
Monday, February 25, 2019
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Chesterfield Austin Catholic
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Redford Thurston at Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
Lutheran Westland at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Thursday, February 28, 2019
Chesterfield Austin Catholic at Kimball Landmark Academy
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett at Novi Christian Academy
New Haven at Detroit Cristo Rey
Past CHSL girls basketball champions
A-B Division
2017-18: Bloomfield Hills Marian
2016-17: Farmington Hills Mercy
2015-16: Bloomfield Hills Marian
2014-15: Bloomfield Hills Marian
2013-14: Farmington Hills Mercy
2012-13: Bloomfield Hills Marian
2011-12: Dearborn Divine Child
2010-11: Farmington Hills Mercy
2009-10: Bloomfield Hills Marian
C-D Division
2017-18: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
2016-17: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
2015-16: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
2014-15: Riverview Gabriel Richard
2013-14: Madison Heights Bishop Foley
2012-13: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
2011-12: Riverview Gabriel Richard
2010-11: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
2009-10: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes